CLCGA

CLCGA Championships 2022 Cup Results

Oliver Cup 2022

Best gross 36 holes over 55 years of age

NameClubH/CAM GrossPM GrossTotal
Vicky Lee-ComynPerranporth138885173
Erica EmeryBude108985174
Jan HarrisonSt Enodoc38195176
Pauline CliftonMullion68592177
Jackie MallettPerranporth148989178
Michelle BurgessNewquay99188179
Pwint LwinTruro99188179
Dawn EmmersonTehidy109188179
Sue PascoeTehidy109090180
Kay DinsdaleBude159090180
Cath HopkinsSt Enodoc38992181
Lyn NewbyTehidy99391184
Collette BurgessBude138699185
Maria BuckleySt Enodoc109591186
Jean MeighTehidy159492186
Vera EadePerranporth199691187
Bev VannSt Enodoc109399192
Caroline PhillipsTehidy149598193
Sue HodgeNewquay179697193
Cara RowePerranporth179996195
Nova Cauwels-wiganPerranporth109997196
Susan PhillipsNewquay159998197
Sally StaceyNewquay179998197
Jenni HosenTruro1310297199
Angie DarnellMullion1396104200
Hope O’NeillMullion1899101200
Pat Mitchell-FirthTehidy19100104204
Jan BarkerNewquay1696109205
Indu KumaravelMullion15100109209

Judy Taylor Cup 2022

Best nett 36 holes under 25 years of age

NAMECLUBH/CAM GROSSPM GROSSAM NETTPM NETTTOTAL
Sophia HallettMullion1180936982151
Danielle HardwickPerranporth-273777579154
Olivia TrewhelaPerranporth285748372155
Lizzy NileCarlyon Bay886857877155
Maddie WatsonCarlyon Bay1090888078158
Ella-Grace CrockerCarlyon Bay1897977979158
Emily CurrieBude983947485159
Maisie DrewettFalmouth887927984163
Kira BarnesSt Enodoc384858182163
Megan GilesSt Mellion-376827985164
Daisy LaneSt Enodoc16101988582167
Hannah McgrathCarlyon Bay1499998585170

Rowe Cup 2022

Best am scratch score under 23 years of age

NAMECLUBAM GROSS
Danielle HardwickPerranporth73
Megan GilesSt Mellion76
Sophia HallettMullion80
Kira BarnesSt Enodoc84
Olivia TrewhelaPerranporth85
Lizzy NileCarlyon Bay86
Maisie DrewettFalmouth87
Maddie WatsonCarlyon Bay90
Ella-Grace CrockerCarlyon Bay97
Hannah McgrathCarlyon Bay99
Daisy LaneSt Enodoc101

Western Morning News Cup 2022

Aggregate best 4 gross scores

 AMPMTOTAL
PERRANPORTH   
Vick Lee-Comyn8885173
Vera Eade9691187
Jackie Mallet8989178
Danielle Hardwick7377150
Olivia Trewhela8574159
Nikki Hodge8389172
Cara Rowe9996195
Cheryl Jose8898186
Anna Sendall97100197
Nova C-Wigan9997196
   654
    
 AMPMTOTAL
ST ENODOC   
Bev Vann9399192
Sue Willmott9399192
Caroline H- Kendall8584169
Kira Barnes8485169
Daisy Lane10198199
Maria Buckley9591186
Kath Hopkins8992181
Jan Harrison8195176
   695
    
 AMPMTOTAL
BUDE   
Collette Burgess8699185
Emily Currie8394177
Erica Emery8985174
Kay Dinsdale9090180
Jo Tilbury9295187
Mandy Cogdon9598193
Georgia Price8781168
   699
    
 AMPMTOTAL
TEHIDY   
Jean Meigh9492186
Dawn Emmerson9188179
Sue Pascoe9090180
Caroline Philips9598193
Demelza Lean10495199
Pat Mitchell-firth100104204
Lyn Newby9391184
   729
    
 AMPMTOTAL
MULLION   
Sophia Hallett8093173
Pauline Clifton8592177
Hope O’neill99101200
Kate Drakeley9291183
Indu Kumaravel100109209
Angie Darnell96104200
   733
    
 AMPMTOTAL
CARLYON BAY   
Lizzie Nile8685171
Maddie Watson9088178
Ella-Grace Crocker9797194
Nicola Shore9797194
Hannah Mcgrath9999198
   733
    
 AMPMTOTAL
NEWQUAY   
Susan Hodge9697193
Michelle Burgess9188179
Sally Stacey9998197
Susan Phillips9998197
Jan Barker96109205
Annie Lobb94101195
Debbie Cain9790187
   754

Follow Us

553FansLike

Weather

Cornwall
few clouds
16.9 ° C
18.3 °
15.2 °
67 %
4.6kmh
20 %
Sat
17 °
Sun
16 °
Mon
13 °
Tue
13 °
Wed
15 °

Categories