CLCGA

Conditions of play

CLCGA Championship

CORNWALL LADIES COUNTY GOLF ASSOCIATION

CHAMPIONSHIP MEETING THURSDAY 21st -24th April 2022 at TEHIDY PARK GOLF CLUB

CLCGA Championship Matchplay Draw

1ST ROUND
CHAMPIONSHIPS
QUARTER FINALSEMI FINALFINALWINNER
9:00
Danielle Hardwick

Danielle Hardwick 8&5Danielle Hardwick 7&5Danielle Hardwick 4&3Danielle Hardwick 3&2
Emily Currie
9.08
Lizzie Nile
Carmel Connors 1up
Carmel Connors
9.16
Georgia Price

Georgia Price 6& 4Bridie O'Hagan 1up
Sophia Hallett
9.24
Erica Emery
Bridie O'Hagan 5 & 4
Bridie O'Hagan
9:32
Olivia Trewhela
Olivia TrewhelaOlivia Trewhela 6&5Megan Giles 3&2
Jan Harrison
9:40
Vicky Lee Comyn
Vicky Lee-Comyn 19th
Caroline Hume Kendall
9.48
Kiera Barnes
Kira Barnes 6 & 5Megan Giles 4&3
Nikki Hodge
9.56
Pauline Clifton
Megan Giles 4& 2
Megan Giles

CLCGA Championship Advanced Plate

ADVANCED PLATE
QUARTER FINAL
SEMI FINALFINALWINNER OF ADVANCE PLATE
2.02
Emily Currie
Lizzie Nile 3&2Lizzie Nile 4&2Lizzie Nile 5&4
Lizzie Nile
2.10

Sophia Hallett
Erica Emery 2&1
Erica Emery
2.18
BYE
Caroline Hume Kendall BYECaroline Hume Kendall
Caroline Hume Kendall
2.26
Nikki Hodge
Nikki Hodge 19th
Pauline Clifton

CLCGA Championship Plate Draw

FIRST ROUND PLATEQUARTER FINALSEMI FINALFINALWINNER
10.04
Maddie Watson
Maddie Watson 8&6Cath Hopkins
2up
Maisie Drewett 1upLyn Newby 2&1
Vera Eade
10.12
Kate Drakeley
Cath Hopkins 6&5
Cath Hopkins
10.20
Maisie Drewitt
Maisie Drewitt3&1Maisie Drewett 5&4
Maria Buckley
10.28
Jean Meigh
Pwint Lwin
Pwint Lwin
10.36
Michelle Burgess
Michelle BurgessCollette BurgessLyn Newby 4&3
Cheryl Jose
10.44
Collette Burgess
Collette Burgess 4&3
Kay Dinsdale
10.52
Sue Pascoe
Lyn Newby 5&3Lyn Newby
Lyn Newby
11.00
Debbie Cain
Dawn Emmerson
Dawn Emmerson

 

 

Oliver Cup 2022

Best gross 36 holes over 55 years of age

NameClubH/CAM GrossPM GrossTotal
Vicky Lee-ComynPerranporth138885173
Erica EmeryBude108985174
Jan HarrisonSt Enodoc38195176
Pauline CliftonMullion68592177
Jackie MallettPerranporth148989178
Michelle BurgessNewquay99188179
Pwint LwinTruro99188179
Dawn EmmersonTehidy109188179
Sue PascoeTehidy109090180
Kay DinsdaleBude159090180
Cath HopkinsSt Enodoc38992181
Lyn NewbyTehidy99391184
Collette BurgessBude138699185
Maria BuckleySt Enodoc109591186
Jean MeighTehidy159492186
Vera EadePerranporth199691187
Bev VannSt Enodoc109399192
Caroline PhillipsTehidy149598193
Sue HodgeNewquay179697193
Cara RowePerranporth179996195
Nova Cauwels-wiganPerranporth109997196
Susan PhillipsNewquay159998197
Sally StaceyNewquay179998197
Jenni HosenTruro1310297199
Angie DarnellMullion1396104200
Hope O’NeillMullion1899101200
Pat Mitchell-FirthTehidy19100104204
Jan BarkerNewquay1696109205
Indu KumaravelMullion15100109209

Judy Taylor Cup 2022

Best nett 36 holes under 25 years of age

NAME CLUB H/C AM GROSS PM GROSS AM NETT PM NETT TOTAL
Sophia Hallett Mullion 11 80 93 69 82 151
Danielle Hardwick Perranporth -2 73 77 75 79 154
Olivia Trewhela Perranporth 2 85 74 83 72 155
Lizzy Nile Carlyon Bay 8 86 85 78 77 155
Maddie Watson Carlyon Bay 10 90 88 80 78 158
Ella-Grace Crocker Carlyon Bay 18 97 97 79 79 158
Emily Currie Bude 9 83 94 74 85 159
Maisie Drewett Falmouth 8 87 92 79 84 163
Kira Barnes St Enodoc 3 84 85 81 82 163
Megan Giles St Mellion -3 76 82 79 85 164
Daisy Lane St Enodoc 16 101 98 85 82 167
Hannah Mcgrath Carlyon Bay 14 99 99 85 85 170

Rowe Cup 2022

Best am scratch score under 23 years of age

NAME CLUB AM GROSS
Danielle Hardwick Perranporth 73
Megan Giles St Mellion 76
Sophia Hallett Mullion 80
Kira Barnes St Enodoc 84
Olivia Trewhela Perranporth 85
Lizzy Nile Carlyon Bay 86
Maisie Drewett Falmouth 87
Maddie Watson Carlyon Bay 90
Ella-Grace Crocker Carlyon Bay 97
Hannah Mcgrath Carlyon Bay 99
Daisy Lane St Enodoc 101

Western Morning News Cup 2022

Aggregate best 4 gross scores

 AMPMTOTAL
PERRANPORTH   
Vick Lee-Comyn8885173
Vera Eade9691187
Jackie Mallet8989178
Danielle Hardwick7377150
Olivia Trewhela8574159
Nikki Hodge8389172
Cara Rowe9996195
Cheryl Jose8898186
Anna Sendall97100197
Nova C-Wigan9997196
   654
    
 AMPMTOTAL
ST ENODOC   
Bev Vann9399192
Sue Willmott9399192
Caroline H- Kendall8584169
Kira Barnes8485169
Daisy Lane10198199
Maria Buckley9591186
Kath Hopkins8992181
Jan Harrison8195176
   695
    
 AMPMTOTAL
BUDE   
Collette Burgess8699185
Emily Currie8394177
Erica Emery8985174
Kay Dinsdale9090180
Jo Tilbury9295187
Mandy Cogdon9598193
Georgia Price8781168
   699
    
 AMPMTOTAL
TEHIDY   
Jean Meigh9492186
Dawn Emmerson9188179
Sue Pascoe9090180
Caroline Philips9598193
Demelza Lean10495199
Pat Mitchell-firth100104204
Lyn Newby9391184
   729
    
 AMPMTOTAL
MULLION   
Sophia Hallett8093173
Pauline Clifton8592177
Hope O’neill99101200
Kate Drakeley9291183
Indu Kumaravel100109209
Angie Darnell96104200
   733
    
 AMPMTOTAL
CARLYON BAY   
Lizzie Nile8685171
Maddie Watson9088178
Ella-Grace Crocker9797194
Nicola Shore9797194
Hannah Mcgrath9999198
   733
    
 AMPMTOTAL
NEWQUAY   
Susan Hodge9697193
Michelle Burgess9188179
Sally Stacey9998197
Susan Phillips9998197
Jan Barker96109205
Annie Lobb94101195
Debbie Cain9790187
   754