Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

CLCGA Mixed Greensomes

April 7

TREVOSE GOLF CLUB – SUNDAY, 7TH APRIL 2019

CUPS FOR BEST STABLEFORD SCORE OVER 18 HOLES

HANDICAPS: Men 20 Ladies 30

CONDITIONS OF PLAY

  1. Players with handicaps above limit may enter but must play off 20/30. Minimum of six drives each.
  2. Entries will not be accepted unless accompanied by entry fee, £44 per pair, including meal, and entry form (download from www.clcga.co.uk).
  3. Players shall walk at all times unless prior permission for use of a buggy has been sought from the Committee.
  4. Ties shall be decided on the last 9,6,3,1 holes and the Committee’s decision will be final.
  5. Cheques should be made payable to CLCGA or via BACS transfer to:

CLCGA – Sort Code 09-01-55– Account number 39382086

  1. Closing date FRIDAY, 22ND MARCH 2019 (no refunds after closing date.
  2. Entries to: Jacquie Lang, 2 Atlantic Mews, Wheal Kitty, St Agnes, TR5 0LT  Tel:  07881 827210 / 01872 552095
1st TEE
NAMES
CLUB
10th TEE
NAMES
CLUB
10.30
Margaret Oliver/Ross Oliver
Trevose/Trevose
10.30
Kim Piner/Nick Matthews
Tehidy/Trevose
Caroline Salmon/Carl Burley
Trevose/Trevose
Diane Jeffrey/Ian Jeffrey
Trevose/Trevose
10.38
Vicky Lee Comyn/Mike Smith
Perranporth/Perranporth
10.38
Kim Mundy/Ryan Cathrae
St Enodoc/Bowood
Cara Rowe/Eddie Allison
Killiow/Killiow
Annie Lobb/Matt Milburn
Newquay/Newquay
10.46
Julie Bradbury/Peter Bradbury
Porthpean/Porthpean
10.46
Indu Kumaravel/Kumar Kumaravel
Killiow/Killiow
Niki Wraight/Derek Wraight
Perranporth/Perranporth
Jackie Mallett/Chris Mallett
Perranporth/Perranporth
10.54
Catherine Kromholc/M Jarvis
St Enodoc/St Enodoc
10.54
Kath Allen/Paul Anning
Perranporth/Perranporth
Jenny Hamilton/Bob Porter
Tehidy/Tehidy
Emma Andrew/Michael Miles
Killiow/Killiow
11.02
Sarah Shobook/Roger Shobrook
Perranporth/Perranporth
11.02
Jan Harrison/Dennis Harrison
Launceston/Launceston
Pat Crowson/John Crowson
Killiow/Killiow
Jan Sargeant/Roy Sargeant
Perranportth/Perranporth
11.10
Jean Ann Evers/John Evers
St Austell/Killiow
11.10
Lesley Pool/Pip Pool
Lanhydrock/Lanhydrock
Karen Furness/Dave Lawton
Perranporth/Perranporth
Debbie Douglas/Tony Zee
Perranporth/Killiow
11.18
Mandi Jago/Mark Jago
St Austell/St Austell
11.18
Hilary Pryor/Dave Pryor
Perranporth/Newquay
Sue Kiddy/Ed Kiddy
St Austell/St Austell
Kath Kelly/Gordon Kelly
Falmouth/Falmouth
11.26
Mel Byrne/Steve Ashby
Killiow/Killiow
11.26
Shirley Still/Bob Cottell
Killiow/Killiow
Mandy Wright/Will Price
Perranporth/Perranporth
Vera Eade/Clive Eade
Perranporth/Perranporth
11.34
Nikki Hodge/Steve Collins
Perranporth/Perranporth
11.34
Angie Chapman/Ian Kenyon
Perranporth/Perranporth
Sue Pascoe/Peter Groocock
St Austell/St Austell
Jane East/Steve Churchill
Carlyon Bay/Carlyon Bay
11.42
Letitia Rivett-Old/Chris Old
Falmouth/Falmouth
11.42
Joyce Pinhey/Trevor Bean
Whitsand Bay/Whitsand Bay
Lynne Dickinson/David Dickinson
Falmouth/Falmouth
Pat Westaway/Ken Westaway
Whitsand Bay/Whitsand Bay
11.50
Vicki Stevenson/Mark Stevenson
Truro/Truro
11.50
Mo Hammond/Paul Collins
Falmouth/Tehidy
Kat Stopford/Andy Stopford
Truro/Truro
Sue McGaw/Tim Cook
Killiow/Killiow
11.58
Lesley Upperton/Paul Upperton
Budock Vean/Budock Vean
11.58
Trudy Medlin/Kevin Medlin
St Austell/St Austell
Anneli Sweet/David Allen
West Cornwall/Budock Vean
Felicity Chiddicks/Chris Sandow
West Cornwall/Tehidy
12.06
Lenise Blom/John Bacon
Killiow/Killiow
12.06
Carol Mitcham/Bill Mitcham
Falmouth/Falmouth
Edwina Thomas/Philip Thomas
West Cornwall/West Cornwall
Brenda Arch/Ken Arch
Falmouth/Falmouth
12.14
Jane White/Trevor Robinson
St Austell/St Austell
Gill Dinnis/Shaun Channon
St Austell/St Austell

Details

Date:
April 7
Event Category:

Organiser

CLCGA Competition Secretary – Jacquie Lang
Phone:
07881 827210 / 01872 552095
Email:
cornwallcompsec@gmail.com

Venue

Trevose Golf Club
Trevose Golf Club, Constantine Bay
Padstow,CornwallPL28 8JBUnited Kingdom
+ Google Map
Phone:
01841 520208
Website:
https://trevose-gc.co.uk/